INDEXCOMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Aug 14, 2018 12:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
RIL 1210.61.92767235.899.21
TCS 2003.550.16767074.189.21
HDFC BANK 2089.1-0.12566212.546.80
HIND.UNILEV 1744.250.89377566.254.53
ITC LTD 307.90.63376371.424.52
HDFC 1941.5-0.28328174.883.94
INFOSYS 1408.3-0.03307590.643.69
MARUTI SUZUK 9132.60.56275877.643.31
SBI 294.90.25263186.093.16
KOTAK BANK 12930.45246487.502.96
ICICI BANK 332.452.32213864.602.57
ONGC 166.250.12213352.532.56
L&T 1253.25-1.24175686.082.11
COAL INDIA 282.651.29175452.422.11
BAJAJFINANCE 2830.22.52163576.611.96
AXIS BANK 618.052.17158720.381.91
IOC 160.70.03156068.791.87
BHARTI AIRTE 367-0.85146704.581.76
SUNPHRMINDS 601.86.72144391.351.73
HCLTECHNOLOG 999.71.69139198.901.67
WIPRO 285.051.13138754.461.67
123