INDEXCOMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Jan 19, 2018 12:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
RIL 931.31.26589839.187.59
TCS 2959.31.40566495.137.29
HDFC BANK 1952.20.92505643.936.51
ITC LTD 274.550.42334688.994.31
HDFC 1901.250.23303743.263.91
HIND.UNILEV 1362.450.40294899.383.80
MARUTI SUZUK 9323.95-0.47281657.943.63
SBI 309.251.97266946.263.44
INFOSYS 1143.45-0.80249723.743.21
ONGC 193.7-0.20248579.773.20
ICICI BANK 353.62.15227104.332.92
KOTAK BANK 1060.551.34202032.022.60
BHARTI AIRTE 497.90.58199030.552.56
L&T 1371.450.78192144.482.47
IOC 385.952.08187413.652.41
COAL INDIA 2840.33176290.422.27
WIPRO 328.951.10160103.292.06
AXIS BANK 590.250.93151355.931.95
NTPC 172.750.34142440.401.83
SUNPHRMINDS 572.1-0.79137264.491.77
HCLTECHNOLOG 958.30.42133407.291.72
123