INDEXCOMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Oct 16, 2018 3:20PM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
RIL 1164.852.20738337.199.52
TCS 1964.950.79737324.839.50
HDFC BANK 1996.4-0.58542457.056.99
ITC LTD 282.90.14346346.734.46
HIND.UNILEV 15511.62335737.054.33
INFOSYS 696-0.40304039.463.92
HDFC 17631.74302785.573.90
SBI 270.32.70241231.603.11
KOTAK BANK 11750.39224072.992.89
MARUTI SUZUK 7148.95-0.46215955.522.78
ONGC 165.353.25212197.542.73
ICICI BANK 320.62.31206321.262.66
L&T 12250.71171771.992.21
COAL INDIA 276.50.31171634.862.21
AXIS BANK 5861.64150560.301.94
SUNPHRMINDS 603.80.64144871.221.87
WIPRO 319.1-0.27144363.381.86
HCLTECHNOLOG 1004.50.15139878.801.80
NTPC 163.9-0.46135143.161.74
BAJAJFINANCE 2308.40.10133418.221.72
IOC 134.95-0.07131060.871.69
123