Search Company
ISIN No INE135B01014 52Wk High (Rs.) 0 BV (Rs.) -86.45 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 30/09/2015 52Wk Low (Rs.) 0 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 8.97 P/BV (X) -0.02 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13Dec 12
Net Sales/Income from operations2.175.727.178.3127.89
Other Operating Income0.000.000.030.203.56
Total Income From Operations2.175.727.198.5131.44
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.982.112.152.6911.99
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.183.812.672.8923.48
Employees Cost0.491.001.341.683.10
Depreciation11.0915.1211.8212.3812.39
Other Expenses2.236.485.2610.9322.50
Total Expenses15.9728.5323.2430.5773.45
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-13.79-22.80-16.04-22.07-42.01
Other Income0.190.010.000.090.52
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-13.61-22.80-16.04-21.98-41.49
Interest42.0037.9334.3131.1127.92
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-55.61-60.73-50.35-53.09-69.41
Exceptional Items2.952.925.890.00-1.24
P/L Before Tax-52.65-57.81-44.46-53.09-70.65
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-52.65-57.81-44.46-53.09-70.65
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-52.65-57.81-44.46-53.09-70.65
      
Equity Share Capital54.3754.3754.3754.3754.37
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-9.68-10.63-8.18-9.77-13.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-9.68-10.63-8.18-9.77-13.00
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -9.68-10.63-8.18-9.77-13.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -9.68-10.63-8.18-9.77-13.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-635.20-398.49-223.01-259.42-133.58
PBTE Margin (%)-2560.50-1061.26-699.97-624.18-220.73
PBT Margin (%)-2424.47-1010.25-618.04-624.18-224.69
PAT Margin (%)-2424.47-1010.25-618.04-624.18-224.69