Search Company
ISIN No INE854D01024 52Wk High (Rs.) 801 BV (Rs.) 33.29 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 18/06/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 468 EPS (Rs.) 8.72 P/E (X) 73.22
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 46,406.78 P/BV (X) 19.18 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)44.687.069.75-116.13-316.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)44.687.069.75-116.13-316.86
Cash EPS (Rs.)58.1019.3820.69-100.77-294.93
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)167.43122.72112.8945.44208.70
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)167.43122.72112.8945.44208.70
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)591.23606.85584.64642.34730.45
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)97.7075.3369.397.8537.73
PBIT / Share (Rs.)84.4762.3558.57-7.4923.79
PBT / Share (Rs.)62.7511.2025.20-112.53-289.87
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)44.876.409.87-116.11-308.87
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)43.626.899.52-116.13-308.89
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)16.5212.4111.861.225.16
PBIT Margin (%)14.2810.2710.01-1.163.25
PBT Margin (%)10.611.844.31-17.51-39.68
Net Profit Margin (%)7.581.051.68-18.07-42.28
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.371.131.62-18.07-42.28
Return on Networth / Equity (%)26.195.608.46-255.90-148.04
Return on Capital Employeed (%)37.7833.5834.33-5.537.80
Return On Assets (%)7.071.121.66-21.39-30.21
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.310.480.441.690.32
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.272.122.287.232.65
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)95.9199.11101.98118.3371.44
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.000.920.900.820.67
Quick Ratio (X)0.660.610.570.520.38
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.474.574.355.313.62
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.000.000.000.00-0.08
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.000.000.000.00-0.08
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.000.00100.08
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.000.00100.08
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)4.532.421.86-0.150.26
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)3.572.231.37-0.220.05
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)48238.8535267.1339913.9457609.4345715.59
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.624.004.706.174.31
EV / EBITDA (X)33.9832.2239.59505.0283.37
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.293.584.285.703.62
Retention Ratios (%)0.000.000.000.00100.08
Price / BV (X)18.7717.6922.2280.6712.66
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.293.584.285.703.62
EarningsYield0.010.000.00-0.03-0.11