Search Company
ISIN No INE854D01016 52Wk High (Rs.) 4005 BV (Rs.) 122.87 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 30/08/2017 52Wk Low (Rs.) 1932 EPS (Rs.) 6.89 P/E (X) 453.03
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 45,342.26 P/BV (X) 25.39 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.069.75-116.13-316.86-8.04
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.069.75-116.13-316.86-8.04
Cash EPS (Rs.)19.3820.69-100.77-294.935.83
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)122.72112.8945.44208.70381.22
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)122.72112.8945.44208.70381.22
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)606.85584.64642.34730.45849.69
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)75.3369.397.8537.7399.08
PBIT / Share (Rs.)62.3558.57-7.4923.7984.91
PBT / Share (Rs.)11.2025.20-112.53-289.875.80
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)6.409.87-116.11-308.87-8.35
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)6.899.52-116.13-308.89-8.04
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)12.4111.861.225.1611.66
PBIT Margin (%)10.2710.01-1.163.259.99
PBT Margin (%)1.844.31-17.51-39.680.68
Net Profit Margin (%)1.051.68-18.07-42.28-0.98
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.131.62-18.07-42.28-0.94
Return on Networth / Equity (%)5.608.46-255.90-148.04-2.11
Return on Capital Employeed (%)3.715.58-85.85-101.29-1.02
Return On Assets (%)1.121.66-21.39-30.21-0.61
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.480.441.690.320.97
Total Debt / Equity (X)2.122.287.232.651.48
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)99.11101.98118.3371.4465.27
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.920.900.820.670.91
Quick Ratio (X)0.610.570.520.380.52
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.574.355.313.624.26
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.000.000.00-0.08-32.30
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.000.000.00-0.0842.36
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.00100.08132.30
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.00100.0857.64
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)2.421.86-0.150.261.09
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)2.231.37-0.220.050.90
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)35267.1339913.9457609.4345715.5930746.36
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)4.004.706.174.312.87
EV / EBITDA (X)32.2239.59505.0283.3724.65
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.584.285.703.622.23
Retention Ratios (%)0.000.000.00100.08132.30
Price / BV (X)17.6922.2280.6712.664.99
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.584.285.703.622.23
EarningsYield0.000.00-0.03-0.110.00