Search Company
ISIN No INE871C01038 52Wk High (Rs.) 867 BV (Rs.) 81.25 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 07/08/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 334 EPS (Rs.) 32.77 P/E (X) 11.19
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 4,996.81 P/BV (X) 4.51 Div Yield (%) 1.64 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations754.541040.24834.28706.43854.02
Total Income From Operations754.541040.24834.28706.43854.02
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials594.93827.53675.80489.58609.46
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.13-7.57-35.43-9.97-13.90
Employees Cost21.6028.6725.5326.1827.49
Depreciation9.028.747.747.024.93
Other Expenses66.0259.5450.9347.0644.34
Total Expenses691.44916.90724.57559.86672.31
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax63.10123.34109.71146.57181.71
Other Income11.608.7915.1016.1710.79
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax74.70132.13124.81162.74192.50
Interest0.610.370.210.921.22
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax74.09131.76124.60161.83191.28
Exceptional Items0.005.16-0.790.000.00
P/L Before Tax74.09136.92123.82161.83191.28
Tax19.6546.5638.4456.3265.60
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities54.4490.3585.38105.51125.68
Net Profit/Loss For the Period54.4490.3585.38105.51125.68
Minority Interest-8.71-4.32-3.07-4.55-10.23
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.67-0.360.62-0.440.88
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates46.4085.6782.93100.52116.34
      
Equity Share Capital13.6213.629.089.089.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.416.2918.2623.0227.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.416.2918.2623.0227.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.416.2918.2623.0227.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.416.2918.2623.0227.78
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.3611.8513.1420.7421.27
PBTE Margin (%)9.8112.6614.9322.9022.39
PBT Margin (%)9.8113.1614.8422.9022.39
PAT Margin (%)7.218.6810.2314.9314.71
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.148.239.9414.2213.62