Search Company
ISIN No INE871C01020 52Wk High (Rs.) 2940 BV (Rs.) 243.74 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 27/06/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 1235 EPS (Rs.) 102.71 P/E (X) 15.13
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 7,057.52 P/BV (X) 6.38 Div Yield (%) 0.77 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations834.28706.43854.02998.17699.30
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.005.13
Total Income From Operations834.28706.43854.02998.17704.42
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials675.80489.58609.46710.34462.63
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-35.43-9.97-13.90-16.1918.86
Employees Cost25.5326.1827.4931.6821.79
Depreciation7.747.024.934.073.81
Other Expenses50.9347.0644.3447.3773.06
Total Expenses724.57559.86672.31777.27580.15
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax109.71146.57181.71220.90124.28
Other Income15.1016.1710.796.187.99
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax124.81162.74192.50227.08132.26
Interest0.210.921.220.622.18
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax124.60161.83191.28226.46130.09
Exceptional Items-0.790.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax123.82161.83191.28226.46130.09
Tax38.4456.3265.6077.6740.41
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities85.38105.51125.68148.7989.68
Net Profit/Loss For the Period85.38105.51125.68148.7989.68
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.00-3.53
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.62-0.440.880.05-2.27
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates86.00105.07126.57148.8483.88
      
Equity Share Capital9.089.089.089.089.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.2623.0227.7832.7418.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.2623.0227.7832.7418.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.2623.0227.7832.7418.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 18.2623.0227.7832.7418.47
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.1420.7421.2722.1317.64
PBTE Margin (%)14.9322.9022.3922.6818.46
PBT Margin (%)14.8422.9022.3922.6818.46
PAT Margin (%)10.2314.9314.7114.9012.73
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.3014.8714.8214.9111.90