Search Company
ISIN No INE871C01038 52Wk High (Rs.) 980 BV (Rs.) 81.25 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 07/08/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 390 EPS (Rs.) 32.77 P/E (X) 13.78
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 6,152.85 P/BV (X) 5.56 Div Yield (%) 1.33 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17
Net Sales/Income from operations1040.24834.28706.43854.02998.17
Total Income From Operations1040.24834.28706.43854.02998.17
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials827.53675.80489.58609.46710.34
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-7.57-35.43-9.97-13.90-16.19
Employees Cost28.6725.5326.1827.4931.68
Depreciation8.747.747.024.934.07
Other Expenses59.5450.9347.0644.3447.37
Total Expenses916.90724.57559.86672.31777.27
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax123.34109.71146.57181.71220.90
Other Income8.7915.1016.1710.796.18
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax132.13124.81162.74192.50227.08
Interest0.370.210.921.220.62
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax131.76124.60161.83191.28226.46
Exceptional Items5.16-0.790.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax136.92123.82161.83191.28226.46
Tax46.5638.4456.3265.6077.67
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities90.3585.38105.51125.68148.79
Net Profit/Loss For the Period90.3585.38105.51125.68148.79
Minority Interest-4.32-3.07-4.55-10.23-2.17
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.360.62-0.440.880.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates85.6782.93100.52116.34146.68
      
Equity Share Capital13.629.089.089.089.08
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.2918.2623.0227.7832.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.2918.2623.0227.7832.74
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.2918.2623.0227.7832.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.2918.2623.0227.7832.74
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.8513.1420.7421.2722.13
PBTE Margin (%)12.6614.9322.9022.3922.68
PBT Margin (%)13.1614.8422.9022.3922.68
PAT Margin (%)8.6810.2314.9314.7114.90
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.239.9414.2213.6214.69