Search Company
ISIN No INE094A01015 52Wk High (Rs.) 370 BV (Rs.) 167.55 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 15/02/2019 52Wk Low (Rs.) 163 EPS (Rs.) 47.37 P/E (X) 5.84
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 42,171.79 P/BV (X) 1.65 Div Yield (%) 7.23 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]243399.40213904.15197655.81230177.22245554.86
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies24752.4726795.7620054.1013836.0111633.80
Revenue From Operations [Net]218646.93187108.39177601.71216341.21233921.06
Other Operating Revenues862.71384.50308.51252.92238.38
Total Operating Revenues219509.64187492.89177910.22216594.13234159.44
      
Other Income1527.881384.391082.621860.711432.08
Total Revenue221037.52188877.28178992.84218454.84235591.52
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed51365.4845273.1340918.9278928.1494495.34
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade142455.74122731.74115948.43114969.93122728.54
Operating And Direct Expenses5872.925333.445283.515280.745148.07
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade666.00-4362.5264.166154.99-1175.33
Employee Benefit Expenses2892.572969.352339.312592.782197.13
Finance Costs617.88609.24723.181835.172392.94
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2834.402776.372846.092496.683010.69
Other Expenses5543.984668.095076.413970.135419.78
Total Expenses212248.97179998.84173200.01216228.56234217.16
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax8788.558878.445792.832226.281374.36
      
Exceptional Items0.000.000.004.0923.40
Profit/Loss Before Tax8788.558878.445792.832230.371397.76
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2570.982236.241433.561057.36793.05
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.007.783.26
Deferred Tax466.57777.84747.23-738.34-563.94
Tax For Earlier Years-145.69-52.48-120.38430.5819.56
Total Tax Expenses2891.862961.602060.41741.82245.41
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items5896.695916.843732.421488.551152.35
      
Prior Period Items0.000.000.004.21-72.73
Extraordinary Items0.000.000.00-3.890.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations5896.695916.843732.421488.871079.62
      
Profit/Loss For The Period5896.695916.843732.421488.871079.62
      
Minority Interest0.000.000.009.710.75
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates1321.592318.98942.270.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates7218.288235.824674.691498.581080.37
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)47.3754.0546.0244.3731.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)47.3754.0546.0244.2531.90
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend2321.293477.701456.10829.64524.87
Tax On Dividend472.56707.98296.43178.5486.76