Search Company
ISIN No INE854D01016 52Wk High (Rs.) 4005 BV (Rs.) 122.87 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 30/08/2017 52Wk Low (Rs.) 1932 EPS (Rs.) 6.89 P/E (X) 453.03
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 45,342.26 P/BV (X) 25.39 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]25682.7022230.3823609.8621616.8518233.54
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies16939.3013070.9913108.9411018.869047.05
Revenue From Operations [Net]8743.409159.3910500.9210597.999186.49
Other Operating Revenues74.10175.60114.4997.000.00
Total Operating Revenues8817.509334.9910615.4210694.999186.49
      
Other Income105.3081.08685.91156.30269.21
Total Revenue8922.809416.0711301.3310851.299455.70
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed4675.504333.865444.894934.134662.98
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade197.401235.52785.32725.28890.83
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade56.80-350.37-440.87292.80-475.34
Employee Benefit Expenses688.20777.85860.23794.60724.65
Finance Costs375.10687.341322.57984.91835.95
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses188.60222.87202.61178.40147.42
Other Expenses2210.403305.124103.382857.332323.12
Total Expenses8392.0010212.2012278.1510767.449109.60
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax530.80-796.14-976.8283.84346.10
      
Exceptional Items-368.10-839.16-3235.73-10.83-10.82
Profit/Loss Before Tax162.70-1635.29-4212.5573.01335.29
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax57.1065.88158.07177.15171.31
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement-2.700.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.90-13.65-33.990.90-23.22
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-3.64150.570.000.00
Total Tax Expenses69.7048.59274.65178.06148.09
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items93.00-1683.88-4487.20-105.04187.20
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations93.00-1683.88-4487.20-105.04187.20
      
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.003.451.590.000.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-3.45-1.590.000.00
Profit/Loss For The Period93.00-1687.33-4488.78-105.04187.20
      
Minority Interest7.10-0.38-0.313.831.27
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.000.000.000.00-0.55
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates100.10-1687.72-4489.09-101.21187.92
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.06-116.13-316.86-8.0414.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.06-116.13-316.86-8.0414.93
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.003.6332.7032.70
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.445.305.30