Search Company
ISIN No INE854D01024 52Wk High (Rs.) 801 BV (Rs.) 33.29 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 07/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 438 EPS (Rs.) 8.72 P/E (X) 60.74
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 38,497.32 P/BV (X) 15.91 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]26335.1025682.7023799.7022230.3823609.86
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies17965.3016939.3015426.0013070.9913108.94
Revenue From Operations [Net]8369.808743.408373.709159.3910500.92
Other Operating Revenues220.8074.10121.20175.60114.49
Total Operating Revenues8590.608817.508494.909334.9910615.42
      
Other Income218.90105.3043.6081.08685.91
Total Revenue8809.508922.808538.509416.0711301.33
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed4125.904675.504736.904333.865444.89
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade228.80197.40179.301235.52785.32
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-14.1056.80-159.10-350.37-440.87
Employee Benefit Expenses680.90688.20680.00777.85860.23
Finance Costs271.00375.10457.40687.341322.57
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses192.30188.60157.20222.87202.61
Other Expenses2368.402210.402093.203305.124103.38
Total Expenses7853.208392.008144.9010212.2012278.15
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax956.30530.80393.60-796.14-976.82
      
Exceptional Items-44.50-368.10-27.40-839.16-3235.73
Profit/Loss Before Tax911.80162.70366.20-1635.29-4212.55
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax253.2057.10192.3065.88158.07
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement10.40-2.702.700.000.00
Deferred Tax17.109.90-23.60-13.65-33.99
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.0056.80-3.64150.57
Total Tax Expenses259.9069.70222.8048.59274.65
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items651.9093.00143.40-1683.88-4487.20
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations651.9093.00143.40-1683.88-4487.20
      
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.003.451.59
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.00-3.45-1.59
Profit/Loss For The Period651.9093.00143.40-1687.33-4488.78
      
Minority Interest-18.107.10-5.10-0.38-0.31
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates633.80100.10138.30-1687.72-4489.09
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)44.687.069.75-116.13-316.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)44.687.069.75-116.13-316.86
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.000.000.003.63
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.000.44