Search Company
ISIN No INE785A01026 52Wk High (Rs.) 495 BV (Rs.) 107.43 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 28/06/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 209 EPS (Rs.) 17.82 P/E (X) 11.90
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 636.30 P/BV (X) 1.97 Div Yield (%) 2.06 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations1336.341212.96881.84761.27709.83
Other Operating Income0.000.007.8811.56-0.38
Total Income From Operations1336.341212.96889.72772.83709.44
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials852.31828.02550.30535.07488.29
Purchase of Traded Goods284.99249.77127.69176.9745.58
Increase/Decrease in Stocks24.00-34.5360.92-89.8860.49
Employees Cost19.1516.3416.7715.2814.27
Depreciation5.525.325.785.605.91
Other Expenses83.7180.8171.2174.0964.75
Total Expenses1269.681145.74832.66717.13679.28
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax66.6767.2257.0655.6930.17
Other Income2.193.983.180.633.78
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax68.8571.2160.2456.3333.94
Interest27.6726.5716.1715.7611.25
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax41.1844.6444.0640.5622.70
P/L Before Tax41.1844.6444.0640.5622.70
Tax14.3114.6514.7613.507.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities26.8729.9829.3027.0615.55
Net Profit/Loss For the Period26.8729.9829.3027.0615.55
Minority Interest-1.86-1.75-1.26-1.54-0.36
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.120.110.000.000.01
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates25.1228.3428.0525.5315.20
      
Equity Share Capital15.0015.007.507.507.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.969.4519.5317.0210.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.969.4519.5317.0210.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.379.4518.7017.0210.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.379.4518.7017.0210.13
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.985.546.417.204.25
PBTE Margin (%)3.083.674.955.243.19
PBT Margin (%)3.083.674.955.243.19
PAT Margin (%)2.012.473.293.502.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.872.333.153.302.14