Search Company
ISIN No INE785A01026 52Wk High (Rs.) 465 BV (Rs.) 107.43 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 28/06/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 190 EPS (Rs.) 17.82 P/E (X) 12.87
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 688.20 P/BV (X) 2.14 Div Yield (%) 1.91 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations1194.071336.341212.96881.84761.27
Other Operating Income0.000.000.007.8811.56
Total Income From Operations1194.071336.341212.96889.72772.83
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials739.87852.31828.02550.30535.07
Purchase of Traded Goods364.96284.99249.77127.69176.97
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-89.6124.00-34.5360.92-89.88
Employees Cost19.9219.1516.3416.7715.28
Depreciation5.355.525.325.785.60
Other Expenses87.1783.7180.8171.2174.09
Total Expenses1127.661269.681145.74832.66717.13
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax66.4066.6767.2257.0655.69
Other Income3.442.193.983.180.63
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax69.8468.8571.2160.2456.33
Interest24.3527.6726.5716.1715.76
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax45.4941.1844.6444.0640.56
P/L Before Tax45.4941.1844.6444.0640.56
Tax15.5814.3114.6514.7613.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities29.9226.8729.9829.3027.06
Net Profit/Loss For the Period29.9226.8729.9829.3027.06
Minority Interest-1.60-1.86-1.75-1.26-1.54
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.180.120.110.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates28.5025.1228.3428.0525.53
      
Equity Share Capital15.0015.0015.007.507.50
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.508.969.4519.5317.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.508.969.4519.5317.02
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.508.379.4518.7017.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.508.379.4518.7017.02
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.564.985.546.417.20
PBTE Margin (%)3.803.083.674.955.24
PBT Margin (%)3.803.083.674.955.24
PAT Margin (%)2.502.012.473.293.50
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.381.872.333.153.30