Search Company
ISIN No INE854D01016 52Wk High (Rs.) 4005 BV (Rs.) 122.87 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 30/08/2017 52Wk Low (Rs.) 1932 EPS (Rs.) 6.89 P/E (X) 453.03
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 45,342.26 P/BV (X) 25.39 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1453.281453.281453.281307.951307.95
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital145.30145.33145.33125.87125.87
Total Share Capital145.30145.33145.33125.87125.87
      
Reserves and Surplus1640.30514.192886.944661.434535.90
Total Reserves and Surplus1640.30514.192886.944661.434535.90
Total Shareholders Funds1785.60659.523032.274787.304661.77
Minority Interest-2.500.810.7511.0614.61
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings869.701117.32996.684677.805396.02
Other Long Term Liabilities0.00121.99186.82228.6823.75
Long Term Provisions44.2066.11215.18203.69168.88
Total Non-Current Liabilities913.901305.411398.685110.165588.65
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings2906.903653.607039.132410.982127.09
Trade Payables1224.70799.751844.612221.021995.11
Other Current Liabilities1792.10935.281143.251764.861393.07
Short Term Provisions275.20534.25398.9279.5176.24
Total Current Liabilities6198.905922.8710425.926476.365591.51
      
Total Capital And Liabilities8895.907888.6114857.6116384.8815856.54
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1455.401445.232190.482030.472018.81
Intangible Assets393.20413.72607.97634.04694.38
Capital Work-In-Progress199.30114.14109.66131.23108.03
Fixed Assets2047.901973.102908.122795.742821.22
Goodwill On Consolidation68.0062.032901.935204.555167.40
Non-Current Investments0.0091.48113.20216.17216.88
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]178.1087.7996.6958.9359.19
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00810.841850.951916.901240.01
Other Non-Current Assets852.800.130.13259.53279.34
Total Non-Current Assets3146.803025.377871.0110451.839784.03
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.10124.88124.811.7418.92
Inventories1927.601758.112935.122511.202754.76
Trade Receivables2953.401751.502265.252417.051972.94
Cash And Cash Equivalents87.20362.88704.73243.40363.23
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00778.66942.67759.53962.53
OtherCurrentAssets780.8087.2114.020.130.13
Total Current Assets5749.104863.246986.605933.056072.51
      
Total Assets8895.907888.6114857.6116384.8815856.54
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1535.301138.081534.32608.38783.06
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00868.45707.56601.57508.66
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0076.0697.86199.80215.58
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.10124.881.001.7418.92