Search Company
ISIN No INE854D01024 52Wk High (Rs.) 801 BV (Rs.) 33.29 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 07/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 438 EPS (Rs.) 8.72 P/E (X) 60.74
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 38,497.32 P/BV (X) 15.91 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1453.281453.281453.281453.281453.28
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital145.30145.30145.30145.33145.33
Total Share Capital145.30145.30145.30145.33145.33
      
Reserves and Surplus2273.801640.301489.40514.192886.94
Total Reserves and Surplus2273.801640.301489.40514.192886.94
Total Shareholders Funds2419.101785.601634.70659.523032.27
Minority Interest13.60-2.505.600.810.75
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings762.80869.70730.501117.32996.68
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.0039.20121.99186.82
Long Term Provisions52.6044.2068.3066.11215.18
Total Non-Current Liabilities815.40913.90838.001305.411398.68
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings2301.302906.902996.903653.607039.13
Trade Payables1455.101224.701018.90799.751844.61
Other Current Liabilities1642.501792.101596.90935.281143.25
Short Term Provisions309.30275.20238.30534.25398.92
Total Current Liabilities5708.206198.905851.005922.8710425.92
      
Total Capital And Liabilities8956.308895.908329.307888.6114857.61
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1371.401455.401376.801445.232190.48
Intangible Assets383.80393.20397.50413.72607.97
Capital Work-In-Progress101.80199.30282.10114.14109.66
Other Assets0.000.0067.200.000.00
Fixed Assets1857.002047.902123.601973.102908.12
Goodwill On Consolidation36.1068.00112.5062.032901.93
Non-Current Investments0.000.008.2091.48113.20
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]171.40178.10190.0087.7996.69
Long Term Loans And Advances15.7020.500.00810.841850.95
Other Non-Current Assets1139.90832.30607.100.130.13
Total Non-Current Assets3220.103146.803041.403025.377871.01
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.100.101.20124.88124.81
Inventories1919.701927.601951.901758.112935.12
Trade Receivables2711.202953.402303.201751.502265.25
Cash And Cash Equivalents256.0087.20136.80362.88704.73
Short Term Loans And Advances29.9022.700.00778.66942.67
OtherCurrentAssets819.30758.10894.8087.2114.02
Total Current Assets5736.205749.105287.904863.246986.60
      
Total Assets8956.308895.908329.307888.6114857.61
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1505.701535.301282.501138.081534.32
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.00868.45707.56
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.001.4076.0697.86
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.009.300.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.001.20124.881.00