Search Company
ISIN No INE871C01038 52Wk High (Rs.) 980 BV (Rs.) 81.25 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 07/08/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 390 EPS (Rs.) 32.77 P/E (X) 13.78
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 6,152.85 P/BV (X) 5.56 Div Yield (%) 1.33 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Annual Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations3392.902615.741995.301758.701112.61
Other Operating Income0.000.0022.9917.5618.99
Total Income From Operations3392.902615.742018.291776.261131.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2485.182100.541542.971383.58882.40
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-75.50-29.38-14.06-15.00-12.63
Employees Cost110.8773.0658.0847.6435.22
Depreciation23.7613.6910.238.805.54
Other Expenses189.71141.44202.01178.67116.08
Total Expenses2734.012299.351799.221603.691026.61
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax658.89316.39219.07172.57104.99
Other Income48.2523.5416.559.023.68
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax707.14339.93235.62181.59108.68
Interest2.963.001.351.753.50
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax704.17336.93234.27179.84105.18
Exceptional Items-0.790.063.910.000.00
P/L Before Tax703.38336.99238.18179.84105.18
Tax238.02110.4379.2063.2735.44
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities465.36226.56158.98116.5769.74
Net Profit/Loss For the Period465.36226.56158.98116.5769.74
Minority Interest-20.01-10.640.000.000.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.12-0.25-1.48-0.650.67
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates446.47215.66157.50115.9270.41
      
Equity Share Capital9.089.089.089.089.08
Reserves And Surplus1022.40626.34375.45256.21170.49
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)98.3147.4935.01127.6376.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)98.3147.4935.01127.6376.78
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 98.3147.4935.01127.6376.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 98.3147.4935.01127.6376.78
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.4112.0910.859.719.27
PBTE Margin (%)20.7512.8811.6010.129.29
PBT Margin (%)20.7312.8811.8010.129.29
PAT Margin (%)13.158.247.806.526.22
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.158.247.806.526.22