Search Company
ISIN No INE135B01014 52Wk High (Rs.) 0 BV (Rs.) -86.45 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 30/09/2015 52Wk Low (Rs.) 0 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 8.97 P/BV (X) -0.02 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Annual Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Net Sales/Income from operations3.126.048.8111.1934.11
Other Operating Income0.000.600.030.301.39
Total Income From Operations3.126.638.8311.4835.51
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1.452.513.153.3615.34
Increase/Decrease in Stocks1.845.286.275.3333.80
Employees Cost0.651.331.842.393.83
Depreciation13.8815.5320.2816.3916.46
Other Expenses30.507.876.8011.7626.98
Total Expenses48.3132.5238.3539.2296.42
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-45.19-25.89-29.51-27.74-60.91
Other Income1.650.151.590.090.28
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-43.53-25.74-27.92-27.65-60.64
Interest56.4551.3146.0941.7940.60
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-99.99-77.05-74.02-69.44-101.24
Exceptional Items1.0612.27-6.294.44-2.52
P/L Before Tax-98.93-64.78-80.31-65.00-103.76
Tax0.001.50-2.86-2.62-3.90
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-98.93-66.28-77.44-62.39-99.86
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-98.93-66.28-77.44-62.39-99.86
      
Equity Share Capital54.3754.3754.3754.3754.37
Reserves And Surplus-524.350.000.00-280.68-218.29
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-13.15-12.19-14.24-11.48-18.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-13.15-12.19-14.24-11.48-18.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -13.15-12.19-14.24-11.48-18.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -13.15-12.19-14.24-11.48-18.37
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-1446.87-390.32-334.08-241.56-171.55
PBTE Margin (%)-3201.65-1161.74-837.83-604.71-285.13
PBT Margin (%)-3167.63-976.69-909.02-566.05-292.23
PAT Margin (%)-3167.63-999.28-876.60-543.26-281.26