( in Crs.) 

ParticularsSep' 17Mar' 17Sep' 16Mar' 16Sep' 15
Net Sales/Income from operations3,030.672,765.962,802.162,734.062,941.55
Other Operating Income0.008.296.957.105.23
Total Income From Operations3,030.672,774.252,809.112,741.162,946.78
Employees Cost450.00464.95476.99467.23458.37
Depreciation79.6879.2586.9274.4578.41
Provisions And Contingencies0.0010.172.644.473.93
Other Expenses2,372.992,094.232,069.452,026.882,205.04
Total Expenses2,902.672,648.602,636.002,573.032,745.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax128.00125.65173.11168.13201.03
Other Income21.0133.1912.1317.608.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax149.01158.84185.24185.73209.73
Interest15.4117.3515.0721.0521.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax133.60141.49170.17164.68188.29
P/L Before Tax133.60141.49170.17164.68188.29
Tax8.2534.2343.4037.2736.83
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities125.35107.26126.77131.53151.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period125.35107.26126.77131.53151.46
Minority Interest0.00-1.72-4.23-2.22-6.40
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.390.882.891.292.60
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates128.74106.42125.43130.60147.66
      
Equity Share Capital49.1449.1450.4250.4225.21
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.084.374.985.2211.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.084.374.985.2211.70
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.084.334.985.1811.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.084.334.985.1811.70
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.224.526.166.136.82
PBTE Margin (%)4.405.106.056.006.38
PBT Margin (%)4.405.106.056.006.38
PAT Margin (%)4.133.864.514.795.13
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.243.834.464.765.01
View More
Hide