( in Crs.) 

ParticularsMar' 17Sep' 16Mar' 16Sep' 15Mar' 15
Net Sales/Income from operations2,765.962,802.162,734.062,941.552,840.56
Other Operating Income8.296.957.105.236.25
Total Income From Operations2,774.252,809.112,741.162,946.782,846.81
Employees Cost464.95476.99467.23458.37438.64
Depreciation79.2586.9274.4578.4175.61
Provisions And Contingencies10.172.644.473.934.53
Other Expenses2,094.232,069.452,026.882,205.042,165.27
Total Expenses2,648.602,636.002,573.032,745.752,684.05
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax125.65173.11168.13201.03162.76
Other Income33.1912.1317.608.7030.71
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax158.84185.24185.73209.73193.47
Interest17.3515.0721.0521.4422.93
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax141.49170.17164.68188.29170.54
P/L Before Tax141.49170.17164.68188.29170.54
Tax34.2343.4037.2736.8339.37
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities107.26126.77131.53151.46131.17
Adjustments0.000.000.000.00-1.49
Net Profit/Loss For the Period107.26126.77131.53151.46129.68
Minority Interest-1.72-4.23-2.22-6.40-4.36
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.882.891.292.601.94
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates106.42125.43130.60147.66127.26
      
Equity Share Capital49.1450.4250.4225.2125.21
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.374.985.2211.7010.41
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.374.985.2211.7010.41
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.334.985.1811.7010.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.334.985.1811.7010.10
      
Public Share Holding     
No Of Shares (Lakhs)0.000.000.00379.14379.14
Share Holding (%)0.000.000.0030.0830.08
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding     
b) Non-encumbered     
Number of shares (Lakhs) 0.000.000.00881.34881.34
Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and prom. group)0.000.000.00100.00100.00
Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)0.000.000.0069.9269.92
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.526.166.136.825.71
PBTE Margin (%)5.106.056.006.385.99
PBT Margin (%)5.106.056.006.385.99
PAT Margin (%)3.864.514.795.134.55
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)3.834.464.765.014.47
View More
Hide