( in Crs.) 

ParticularsMar' 17Mar' 16Mar' 15Mar' 14Mar' 13
Net Sales/Income from operations5,568.125,675.615,618.014,845.203,925.40
Other Operating Income15.2412.3310.796.031.43
Total Income From Operations5,583.365,687.945,628.804,851.233,926.83
Employees Cost941.94925.60856.64727.62563.40
Depreciation166.17152.86157.37175.46147.34
Provisions And Contingencies12.818.4011.63-8.2031.33
Other Expenses4,163.704,231.924,285.163,740.502,975.28
Total Expenses5,284.625,318.785,310.804,635.383,717.35
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax298.74369.16318.00215.85209.48
Other Income45.3226.3052.6136.5065.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax344.06395.46370.61252.35275.08
Interest32.4242.4953.4756.3241.53
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax311.64352.97317.14196.03233.55
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-0.01
P/L Before Tax311.64352.97317.14196.03233.54
Tax77.6379.0368.4741.5951.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities234.01282.99248.67154.44182.33
Adjustments0.000.00-1.490.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period234.01282.99247.18154.44182.33
Minority Interest-5.97-8.62-9.23-5.11-12.94
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.783.891.940.000.35
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates231.82278.26239.89149.33169.74
      
Equity Share Capital49.1450.4225.2125.2125.21
Reserves And Surplus1,743.081,882.551,882.551,767.881,560.42
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.2511.0419.0011.8013.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.2511.0419.0011.8013.30
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.2511.0419.0011.8013.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.2511.0419.0011.8013.30
      
Public Share Holding     
No Of Shares (Lakhs)0.000.00379.14349.14352.77
Share Holding (%)0.000.0030.0827.7027.91
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding     
b) Non-encumbered     
Number of shares (Lakhs) 0.000.00881.34911.34911.34
Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and prom. group)0.000.00100.00100.00100.00
Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)0.000.0069.9272.3072.09
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.356.495.644.445.33
PBTE Margin (%)5.586.205.634.045.94
PBT Margin (%)5.586.205.634.045.94
PAT Margin (%)4.154.894.263.074.32
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.154.894.263.074.32
View More
Hide