( in Crs.) 

ParticularsMar' 16Mar' 15Mar' 14Mar' 13Mar' 12
Net Sales/Income from operations5,675.615,618.014,845.203,925.404,271.15
Other Operating Income12.3310.796.031.430.00
Total Income From Operations5,687.945,628.804,851.233,926.834,271.15
Employees Cost925.60856.64727.62563.40610.36
Depreciation152.86157.37175.46147.34133.70
Provisions And Contingencies8.4011.63-8.2031.330.00
Other Expenses4,231.924,285.163,740.502,975.283,140.64
Total Expenses5,318.785,310.804,635.383,717.353,884.71
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax369.16318.00215.85209.48386.44
Other Income26.3052.6136.5065.6053.38
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax395.46370.61252.35275.08439.82
Interest42.4953.4756.3241.5368.32
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax352.97317.14196.03233.55371.50
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-0.01-0.44
P/L Before Tax352.97317.14196.03233.54371.05
Tax79.0368.4741.5951.21118.90
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities282.99248.67154.44182.33297.67
Adjustments0.00-1.490.000.000.00
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.000.000.03
Net Profit/Loss For the Period282.99247.18154.44182.33297.69
Minority Interest-8.62-9.23-5.11-12.94-14.11
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.891.940.000.350.95
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates278.26239.89149.33169.74284.53
      
Equity Share Capital50.4225.2125.2125.2126.04
Reserves And Surplus1,882.551,882.551,767.881,560.421,463.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.0419.0011.8013.3021.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.0419.0011.8013.3021.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.0419.0011.8013.3021.80
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.0419.0011.8013.3021.79
      
Public Share Holding     
No Of Shares (Lakhs)0.00379.14349.14352.77393.95
Share Holding (%)0.0030.0827.7027.9130.19
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding     
b) Non-encumbered     
Number of shares (Lakhs) 0.00881.34911.34911.34911.34
Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and prom. group)0.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)0.0069.9272.3072.0969.81
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.495.644.445.339.04
PBTE Margin (%)6.205.634.045.948.69
PBT Margin (%)6.205.634.045.948.68
PAT Margin (%)4.894.263.074.326.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)4.894.263.074.326.66
View More
Hide