INDEXCOMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Sep 21, 2018 12:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
TCS 2103.151.21805206.799.85
RIL 1217.50.55771705.119.44
HDFC BANK 1970.250.45534910.776.54
ITC LTD 303.951.43371902.194.55
HIND.UNILEV 1621.3-1.56350953.844.29
HDFC 1839.40.47311487.203.81
INFOSYS 705.3-2.00308102.053.77
MARUTI SUZUK 8040.15-2.07242876.902.97
SBI 270.6-0.33241499.342.95
ONGC 180.41.92231511.562.83
KOTAK BANK 1180.2-3.80225041.342.75
ICICI BANK 317.1-1.19204032.742.50
L&T 1329.7-0.24186422.222.28
COAL INDIA 275.25-1.92170858.942.09
AXIS BANK 599.2-1.57153936.781.88
IOC 158.152.99153592.271.88
SUNPHRMINDS 634.9-2.14152333.121.86
WIPRO 335.20.75151647.151.85
HCLTECHNOLOG 1084.9-0.22151074.681.85
BHARTI AIRTE 370.50.12148103.671.81
NTPC 168.25-0.53138729.941.70
123