INDEXCOMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Jan 21, 2019 12:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
RIL 1237.74.50784533.659.90
TCS 1908.70.42716217.679.04
HDFC BANK 2148.150.84584189.697.37
HIND.UNILEV 1746.90.16378142.524.77
ITC LTD 289.9-0.53355038.104.48
HDFC 2004.45-0.11344659.424.35
INFOSYS 7451.92325464.274.11
SBI 292.45-0.84260999.563.29
KOTAK BANK 1267.62.20241819.123.05
ICICI BANK 371.7-0.08239398.113.02
MARUTI SUZUK 7208.4-2.03217751.392.75
ONGC 144.7-1.39185696.912.34
L&T 1314.55-0.25184328.872.33
AXIS BANK 660.3-0.64169697.122.14
WIPRO 337.8-2.41152857.091.93
BAJAJFINANCE 2594.22.01149936.561.89
COAL INDIA 229-0.43142149.671.79
ASIAN PAINTS 1422.11.54136407.521.72
HCLTECHNOLOG 965.75-0.05134492.751.70
IOC 135.65-1.59131740.701.66
BHARTI AIRTE 311.350.06124459.051.57
123