INDEXCOMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Jan 16, 2018 12:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
RIL 922.95-2.76584550.717.60
TCS 2850.853.81545734.687.10
HDFC BANK 1900.150.12492162.346.40
ITC LTD 261.7-2.20319024.264.15
HIND.UNILEV 13821.08299130.943.89
HDFC 1845.95-1.34294908.553.83
MARUTI SUZUK 9322.05-0.38281600.543.66
SBI 296.15-2.13255638.273.32
ONGC 197.20.30253071.403.29
INFOSYS 1122.853.85245224.803.19
ICICI BANK 334.11.45214573.182.79
BHARTI AIRTE 497.25-1.43198770.722.58
KOTAK BANK 1033.25-0.49196803.522.56
IOC 384.15-1.71186539.592.43
L&T 1326.20.01185804.812.42
COAL INDIA 291.6-4.67181008.052.35
WIPRO 331.955.38161563.422.10
AXIS BANK 563.20.47144415.411.88
TATA MOTORS 421.9-2.41143270.961.86
NTPC 173.250.17142852.671.86
SUNPHRMINDS 577.70.21138608.101.80
123