INDEXCOMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On May 25, 2018 12:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
TCS 3585.8-0.49686425.248.89
RIL 920.80.54583370.357.56
HDFC BANK 2008.71.14521654.506.76
HIND.UNILEV 1575.750.93341075.624.42
ITC LTD 272.3-0.92332322.954.31
HDFC 1819.750.75305194.443.95
INFOSYS 1228.30.59268276.333.48
MARUTI SUZUK 8548.151.63258222.573.35
KOTAK BANK 1295.851.59246959.843.20
SBI 266.95-0.57238241.863.09
ONGC 175.454.62225159.112.92
ICICI BANK 295.65-0.68190073.032.46
L&T 13420.29188089.892.44
COAL INDIA 275.6-1.60171076.202.22
IOC 163.454.84158739.532.06
BHARTI AIRTE 376.951.35150682.001.95
AXIS BANK 538.50.75138266.961.79
NTPC 165.30.15136297.531.77
WIPRO 264.60.09128797.731.67
HCLTECHNOLOG 9160.47127536.071.65
ASIAN PAINTS 1292.35-0.09123961.931.61
123