Search Company
ISIN No INE100A01010 52Wk High (Rs.) 3649 BV (Rs.) 756.50 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 20/07/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 2552 EPS (Rs.) 93.21 P/E (X) 36.81
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 10,177.68 P/BV (X) 4.54 Div Yield (%) 0.35 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations2914.972240.911934.661800.751904.61
Other Operating Income0.000.0040.0437.2632.00
Total Income From Operations2914.972240.911974.701838.011936.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1633.031181.78965.42941.671040.68
Purchase of Traded Goods3.897.3313.3816.9922.38
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-91.7834.56-1.88-43.95-8.53
Power & Fuel307.93250.31233.73198.85220.96
Employees Cost157.23133.43131.59126.00117.20
Depreciation81.9377.9866.1944.6341.08
Other Expenses361.26306.39263.64271.67248.91
Total Expenses2453.491991.781672.071555.861682.68
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax461.48249.13302.63282.15253.93
Other Income27.4312.8019.3730.1713.94
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax488.91261.93322.00312.32267.87
Interest2.837.1318.1119.2618.15
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax486.08254.80303.89293.06249.72
Exceptional Items0.000.000.002.670.00
P/L Before Tax486.08254.80303.89295.73249.72
Tax165.9884.3182.4590.2877.16
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities320.10170.49221.44205.45172.56
Net Profit/Loss For the Period320.10170.49221.44205.45172.56
      
Equity Share Capital29.6629.6629.6629.6629.66
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)107.9257.4874.6669.2658.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)107.9257.4874.6669.2658.18
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 107.9257.4874.6669.2658.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 107.9257.4874.6669.2658.18
      
PBITOE Margin (%)15.8311.1115.3215.3513.11
PBTE Margin (%)16.6711.3715.3815.9412.89
PBT Margin (%)16.6711.3715.3816.0812.89
PAT Margin (%)10.987.6011.2111.178.91