Search Company
ISIN No INE100A01010 52Wk High (Rs.) 3645 BV (Rs.) 756.50 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 20/07/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 2525 EPS (Rs.) 93.21 P/E (X) 35.96
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 9,941.13 P/BV (X) 4.43 Div Yield (%) 0.36 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Net Sales/Income from operations2240.911934.661800.751904.611658.45
Other Operating Income0.0040.0437.2632.0039.01
Total Income From Operations2240.911974.701838.011936.611697.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1181.78965.42941.671040.68969.70
Purchase of Traded Goods7.3313.3816.9922.3818.52
Increase/Decrease in Stocks34.56-1.88-43.95-8.53-68.11
Power & Fuel250.31233.73198.85220.96198.94
Employees Cost133.43131.59126.00117.20106.66
Depreciation77.9866.1944.6341.0836.93
Other Expenses306.39263.64271.67248.91228.56
Total Expenses1991.781672.071555.861682.681491.20
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax249.13302.63282.15253.93206.26
Other Income12.8019.3730.1713.9431.07
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax261.93322.00312.32267.87237.33
Interest7.1318.1119.2618.1524.76
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax254.80303.89293.06249.72212.57
Exceptional Items0.000.002.670.0010.79
P/L Before Tax254.80303.89295.73249.72223.36
Tax84.3182.4590.2877.1662.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities170.49221.44205.45172.56161.23
Net Profit/Loss For the Period170.49221.44205.45172.56161.23
      
Equity Share Capital29.6629.6629.6629.6629.66
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)57.4874.6669.2658.1854.36
Diluted EPS (Rs.)57.4874.6669.2658.1854.36
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 57.4874.6669.2658.1854.36
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 57.4874.6669.2658.1854.36
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.1115.3215.3513.1112.15
PBTE Margin (%)11.3715.3815.9412.8912.52
PBT Margin (%)11.3715.3816.0812.8913.15
PAT Margin (%)7.6011.2111.178.919.49