Search Company
ISIN No INE245A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 90 BV (Rs.) 56.42 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 27/07/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 60 EPS (Rs.) 9.16 P/E (X) 7.36
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 18,230.17 P/BV (X) 1.19 Div Yield (%) 1.93 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations22328.4021435.9920475.3522099.4625857.28
Other Operating Income0.000.000.00103.69109.21
Total Income From Operations22328.4021435.9920475.3522203.1525966.49
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials892.80347.81630.97831.57482.01
Purchase of Traded Goods279.7324.9616.7919.4422.70
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-37.68-11.4724.999.64109.56
Power & Fuel13281.4013302.6412630.0612712.9513132.23
Employees Cost1014.571034.67888.83911.541117.64
Depreciation1789.681752.741396.151207.741620.47
Other Expenses1823.541868.161831.911942.586123.55
Total Expenses19044.0418319.5117419.7017635.4622608.16
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3284.363116.483055.654567.693358.33
Other Income209.18368.58423.45-45.02429.23
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3493.543485.063479.104522.673787.56
Interest3061.342825.482572.342376.882797.29
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax432.20659.58906.762145.79990.27
Exceptional Items1488.00-510.07-65.68-1323.050.00
P/L Before Tax1920.20149.51841.08822.74990.27
Tax540.87260.76399.42560.46789.62
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1379.33-111.25441.66262.28200.65
Extra Ordinary Item-100.5741.18-8.450.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1278.76-70.07433.21262.28200.65
Minority Interest0.000.000.00-62.92-222.69
Share Of P/L Of Associates1054.331271.69893.35441.1630.73
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates2333.091201.621326.56640.528.69
      
Equity Share Capital270.50270.50270.50270.48270.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.573.653.902.060.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.573.653.902.060.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.573.653.902.060.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.573.653.902.060.32
      
PBITOE Margin (%)14.7014.5314.9220.5712.93
PBTE Margin (%)1.933.074.429.663.81
PBT Margin (%)8.590.694.103.703.81
PAT Margin (%)5.72-0.322.111.180.77
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)10.445.606.472.880.03