Search Company
ISIN No INE090A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 366 BV (Rs.) 157.90 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 12/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 255 EPS (Rs.) 11.99 P/E (X) 21.79
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 168,008.84 P/BV (X) 1.65 Div Yield (%) 0.87 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills31942.2631495.0430844.5528079.3724840.11
Income on Investment11939.7111854.3110719.1211317.8610654.17
Int. on balances With RBI606.91304.92211.32284.76322.81
Others1520.012058.642353.791004.31816.11
Total Interest Earned46008.8945712.9144128.7840686.3036633.20
Other Income39200.1439081.4329050.2924615.6721277.69
Total Income85209.0384794.3473179.0765301.9757910.89
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended25432.3326706.4225282.9824077.6722102.28
Employee Cost6217.905891.215067.344846.064286.83
Other Expenses33229.1128069.7323600.9619703.7217204.15
Total Expenses64879.3460667.3653951.2848627.4543593.26
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies20329.6924126.9819227.7916674.5214317.63
Provisions And Contingencies10968.2413118.965208.442964.852087.69
P/L Before Tax9361.4511008.0214019.3513709.6712229.94
Tax1732.832065.733691.624019.843426.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities7628.628942.2910327.739689.838803.85
Net Profit/Loss For the Period7628.628942.2910327.739689.838803.85
Minority Interest-1058.36-836.660.00167.55149.01
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.00-554.48-695.43-635.75
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates6570.268105.639773.259161.958317.11
      
Equity Share Capital1284.671164.331162.651158.511154.59
      
OPBPC Margin (%)44.1852.7743.5740.9839.08
PBT Margin (%)20.3424.0831.7633.6933.38
PAT Margin (%)16.5819.5623.4023.8124.03
PAT After MI And SoA Margin (%)14.2817.7322.1422.5122.70