Search Company
ISIN No INE413X01019 52Wk High (Rs.) 42 BV (Rs.) 10.12 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 18/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 11 EPS (Rs.) 0.08 P/E (X) 547.44
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 44.73 P/BV (X) 4.22 Div Yield (%) 0.12 Mkt Lot 6000
You can view Standalone Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.141.22-1.06-4.73-15.89
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.141.22-1.06-4.73-15.89
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.250.81-0.840.54-2.43
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)15.1910.628.219.27-5.58
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)15.1910.628.219.27-5.58
Dividend / Share (Rs.)0.050.000.000.000.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)14.4422.2912.1518.06501.84
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.360.91-0.660.8725.29
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.230.83-0.880.1411.83
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.210.79-0.93-0.12-23.85
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.110.73-1.06-0.17-15.89
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)2.544.10-5.494.815.03
PBIT Margin (%)1.603.73-7.250.802.35
PBT Margin (%)1.493.58-7.67-0.68-4.75
Net Profit Margin (%)0.813.30-8.75-0.99-3.16
Return on Networth / Equity (%)0.776.94-12.96-1.93284.76
Return on Capital Employeed (%)1.527.84-10.741.182.81
Return On Assets (%)0.675.97-10.36-0.87-2.41
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.33-76.25
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.010.33-76.25
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)82.93180.55118.3688.3676.26
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)5.185.334.641.171.23
Quick Ratio (X)2.353.712.680.180.15
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)2.297.943.012.281.95
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)14.0924.78-17.260.540.33
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)8.1222.95-19.810.330.55
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)17.810.000.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.770.000.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X)69.480.000.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.870.000.000.000.00
Price / BV (X)1.780.000.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.870.000.000.000.00