Search Company
ISIN No INE194N01016 52Wk High (Rs.) 14 BV (Rs.) 7.42 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 29/09/2017 52Wk Low (Rs.) 4 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 5,290.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 6.88 P/BV (X) 0.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.000.44-0.62-1.10-0.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.000.44-0.62-1.10-0.84
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.000.35-0.33-0.50-0.15
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)6.656.564.81-0.770.32
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)6.656.564.81-0.770.32
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.000.001.091.280.74
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.000.35-0.16-0.50-0.90
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.000.35-0.45-1.10-1.59
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.000.35-0.45-1.10-0.84
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)0.000.35-0.62-1.10-0.84
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)0.000.00-14.97-39.69-121.70
PBIT Margin (%)0.000.00-41.87-85.62-214.10
PBT Margin (%)0.000.00-41.87-85.62-113.61
Net Profit Margin (%)0.000.00-57.22-85.62-113.61
Return on Networth / Equity (%)0.015.42-12.99142.61-257.20
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.015.42-12.99142.61-257.20
Return On Assets (%)0.014.88-9.84-25.84-17.56
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.030.05-2.646.17
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.000.0017.1930.1815.45
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)252.9610.004.110.110.12
Quick Ratio (X)252.9610.004.110.040.07
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.000.000.003.823.32
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)10.1916.0511.582.261.90
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.0014.895.848.47
EV / EBITDA (X)6232.5146.30-99.48-14.71-6.96
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.0014.704.285.76
Price / BV (X)1.532.483.34-7.1313.08
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.000.0014.714.285.77
EarningsYield0.000.02-0.03-0.19-0.19