Search Company
ISIN No INE797A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 0 BV (Rs.) 70.90 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 23/03/2016 52Wk Low (Rs.) 0 EPS (Rs.) 15.75 P/E (X) 16.64
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 1,754.05 P/BV (X) 3.70 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 16Sep 16Jun 16Mar 16Dec 15
Net Sales/Income from operations252.30246.30236.00310.99313.26
Other Operating Income0.
Total Income From Operations252.30246.30236.00312.70314.85
Employees Cost147.90151.40152.60205.19202.49
Other Expenses53.2052.9060.0054.6856.65
Total Expenses204.30206.80215.10267.99267.19
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax48.0039.5020.9044.7147.66
Other Income2.705.004.8014.457.51
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax50.7044.5025.7059.1655.17
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax49.9043.6024.9058.0354.06
P/L Before Tax49.9043.6024.9058.0354.06
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities34.3030.0016.9041.1935.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period34.3030.0016.9041.1935.46
Minority Interest0.000.000.00-6.93-6.50
Share Of P/L Of Associates10.409.6010.700.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates44.7039.6027.6034.2628.96
Equity Share Capital13.2013.1013.0013.0112.97
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.786.
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.726.
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.786.
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.726.
PBITOE Margin (%)19.0216.038.8514.2915.13
PBTE Margin (%)19.7717.7010.5518.5517.17
PBT Margin (%)19.7717.7010.5518.5517.17
PAT Margin (%)13.5912.187.1613.1711.26
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)17.7116.0711.6910.959.19