Search Company
ISIN No INE284B01028 52Wk High (Rs.) 90 BV (Rs.) 40.36 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 27/09/2017 52Wk Low (Rs.) 23 EPS (Rs.) 3.22 P/E (X) 11.32
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 335.13 P/BV (X) 0.90 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations302.01273.39244.38226.42230.26
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.002.12
Total Income From Operations302.01273.39244.38226.42232.38
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials68.9179.0573.9075.5687.89
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.20-2.173.560.490.18
Power & Fuel117.51103.8988.6483.2479.07
Employees Cost12.079.899.619.939.89
Depreciation37.9713.4612.5612.5711.97
Other Expenses45.9232.2819.5219.3024.39
Total Expenses282.58236.40207.79201.09213.39
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax19.4336.9936.5925.3318.99
Other Income1.641.711.861.694.84
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax21.0738.7038.4527.0223.83
Interest16.6112.0111.2811.8611.38
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4.4626.6927.1715.1612.45
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-1.38
P/L Before Tax4.4626.6927.1715.1611.07
Tax-5.3314.819.434.285.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities9.7911.8817.7410.885.94
Extra Ordinary Item-16.70-1.32-1.33-1.340.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-6.9110.5616.419.545.94
      
Equity Share Capital91.8691.8587.2387.2387.23
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.00249.19
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.761.171.861.090.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.761.171.861.090.71
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.761.171.861.090.71
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.761.171.861.090.71
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.4313.5314.9711.188.17
PBTE Margin (%)1.479.7611.116.695.35
PBT Margin (%)1.479.7611.116.694.76
PAT Margin (%)-2.283.866.714.212.55