Search Company
ISIN No INE284B01028 52Wk High (Rs.) 90 BV (Rs.) 37.14 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 27/09/2017 52Wk Low (Rs.) 21 EPS (Rs.) 2.12 P/E (X) 24.05
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 467.34 P/BV (X) 1.37 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Standalone Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsDec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16
Net Sales/Income from operations273.39244.38226.42230.26213.21
Other Operating Income0.
Total Income From Operations273.39244.38226.42232.38224.34
Consumption of Raw Materials79.0573.9075.5687.8982.61
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-2.173.560.490.180.59
Power & Fuel103.8988.6483.2479.0779.75
Employees Cost9.899.619.939.899.85
Other Expenses32.2819.5219.3024.3919.63
Total Expenses236.40207.79201.09213.39203.98
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax36.9936.5925.3318.9920.36
Other Income1.711.861.694.841.35
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax38.7038.4527.0223.8321.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax26.6927.1715.1612.458.63
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-1.38-1.34
P/L Before Tax26.6927.1715.1611.077.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11.8817.7410.885.943.96
Extra Ordinary Item-1.32-1.33-1.340.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period10.5616.419.545.943.96
Equity Share Capital91.8587.2387.2387.2382.86
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.00249.19226.68
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.171.861.090.710.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.171.861.090.710.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.171.861.090.710.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.171.861.090.710.48
PBITOE Margin (%)13.5314.9711.188.179.07
PBTE Margin (%)9.7611.116.695.353.84
PBT Margin (%)9.7611.116.694.763.24
PAT Margin (%)3.866.714.212.551.76