Search Company
ISIN No INE245A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 102 BV (Rs.) 56.42 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 27/07/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 60 EPS (Rs.) 9.16 P/E (X) 8.49
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 21,016.09 P/BV (X) 1.38 Div Yield (%) 1.67 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Income Statement for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]28361.8626868.2028799.7332260.2435109.15
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.003.9719.64
Revenue From Operations [Net]28361.8626868.2028799.7332256.2735089.51
Other Operating Revenues969.36719.39701.162110.58559.19
Total Operating Revenues29331.2227587.5929500.8934366.8535648.70
      
Other Income432.69585.9091.34416.74227.26
Total Revenue29763.9128173.4929592.2334783.5935875.96
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed748.971009.671136.61697.84721.88
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade181.6826.4029.6031.1043.70
Cost Of Power Purchased8004.238218.999157.537383.147396.13
Cost Of Fuel10009.868692.397931.069261.009895.61
Operating And Direct Expenses281.99224.13679.754038.924620.29
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-8.5128.3434.16120.72130.77
Employee Benefit Expenses1381.921261.111227.511545.671349.35
Finance Costs3722.993364.963235.813699.273439.90
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2398.101955.591648.732174.212729.62
Other Expenses2374.112217.762157.684347.984573.64
Total Expenses29095.3426999.3427238.4433299.8534900.89
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax668.571174.152353.791483.74975.07
      
Exceptional Items692.68-952.89-1073.080.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax1361.25221.261280.711483.74975.07
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax663.69553.32593.54826.57831.89
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.0018.29-88.31
Deferred Tax-837.89-664.88155.10266.50129.69
Tax For Earlier Years338.51462.02-68.330.14-41.51
Total Tax Expenses164.31350.46680.311074.921008.38
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1196.94-129.20600.40408.82-33.31
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1196.94-129.20600.40408.82-33.31
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-85.8716.440.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations-14.1313.400.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-71.743.040.000.000.00
Profit/Loss For The Period1125.20-126.16600.40408.82-33.31
      
Minority Interest-202.55-203.08-124.19-289.37-272.03
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates1553.911225.79185.9948.3845.37
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2476.56896.55662.20167.83-259.97
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.742.902.030.17-1.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.742.902.030.17-1.61
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend423.64423.65363.59351.99338.45
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.0067.0454.62