Search Company
ISIN No INE090A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 366 BV (Rs.) 157.90 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 12/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 255 EPS (Rs.) 11.99 P/E (X) 21.79
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 168,008.84 P/BV (X) 1.65 Div Yield (%) 0.87 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills22157.5021095.3221053.0621027.3121231.86
Income on Investment8206.097919.537583.027873.057192.53
Int. on balances With RBI397.77412.64476.76146.24166.33
Others888.401085.101423.281357.261588.50
Total Interest Earned31649.7630512.5930536.1230403.8630179.22
Other Income30611.2326195.5225942.8426514.8123622.70
Total Income62260.9956708.1156478.9656918.6753801.92
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended17387.3116874.7416984.0617851.7717240.12
Employee Cost4109.244224.293972.743920.523451.93
Other Expenses26010.1021412.0022586.0917690.6218415.82
Total Expenses47506.6542511.0343542.8939462.9139107.87
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies14754.3414197.0812936.0717455.7614694.05
Provisions And Contingencies10721.317251.656587.959994.536558.03
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-3600.00
P/L Before Tax4033.036945.436348.127461.234536.02
Tax282.921596.00991.121477.90624.46
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3750.115349.435357.005983.333911.56
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3750.115349.435357.005983.333911.56
Minority Interest-714.03-673.32-663.42-488.530.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.000.00-382.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates3036.084676.114693.585494.803529.06
      
Equity Share Capital1285.811285.811165.111165.111163.17
      
OPBPC Margin (%)46.6146.5242.3657.4148.68
PBT Margin (%)12.7422.7620.7824.5415.03
PAT Margin (%)11.8417.5317.5419.6712.96
PAT After MI And SoA Margin (%)9.5915.3215.3718.0711.69