Search Company
ISIN No INE797A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 0 BV (Rs.) 70.90 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 23/03/2016 52Wk Low (Rs.) 0 EPS (Rs.) 15.75 P/E (X) 16.64
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 1,754.05 P/BV (X) 3.70 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 16Mar 16Sep 15Mar 15Sep 14
Net Sales/Income from operations482.30624.25602.62556.79548.51
Other Operating Income0.003.303.290.000.00
Total Income From Operations482.30627.55605.91556.79548.51
Employees Cost304.00407.68418.73394.65360.51
Other Expenses112.90111.33119.23116.25103.85
Total Expenses421.90535.18553.54523.77481.76
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax60.4092.3752.3733.0266.75
Other Income9.8021.9627.1314.355.14
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax70.20114.3379.5047.3771.89
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax68.50112.0977.6245.6170.31
P/L Before Tax68.50112.0977.6245.6170.31
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities46.9076.6553.9230.5246.18
Net Profit/Loss For the Period46.9076.6553.9230.5246.18
Minority Interest0.00-13.43-11.77-10.87-10.69
Share Of P/L Of Associates20.300.
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates67.2063.2242.1519.6535.49
Equity Share Capital13.1013.0112.9312.8912.80
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.3111.786.534.745.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.3111.786.434.745.43
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.319.726.533.055.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.319.726.433.055.43
PBITOE Margin (%)12.5214.718.645.9312.16
PBTE Margin (%)14.2017.8612.818.1912.81
PBT Margin (%)14.2017.8612.818.1912.81
PAT Margin (%)9.7212.218.895.488.41
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.9310.076.953.526.47