Search Company
ISIN No INE192B01031 52Wk High (Rs.) 78 BV (Rs.) 25.93 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 29/06/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 46 EPS (Rs.) 3.83 P/E (X) 15.80
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 6,083.61 P/BV (X) 2.33 Div Yield (%) 1.07 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations3329.092904.183146.392808.282962.17
Other Operating Income0.000.000.00449.73420.36
Total Income From Operations3329.092904.183146.393258.013382.53
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1563.891256.971352.911396.891459.27
Purchase of Traded Goods134.84168.94177.14207.23170.59
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-19.39-1.9969.56-105.81-88.57
Power & Fuel0.000.000.0070.6986.02
Employees Cost354.12337.74337.65332.08305.22
Depreciation214.17257.24246.93266.95238.47
Other Expenses709.71626.65601.62627.75595.79
Total Expenses2957.342645.552785.812795.782766.79
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax371.75258.63360.58462.23615.74
Other Income46.4845.0436.1836.5244.03
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax418.23303.67396.76498.75659.77
Interest71.1672.6368.1391.0067.26
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax347.07231.04328.63407.75592.51
Exceptional Items0.000.000.0024.73-489.48
P/L Before Tax347.07231.04328.63432.48103.03
Tax92.5561.6799.82127.7645.38
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities254.52169.37228.81304.7257.65
Net Profit/Loss For the Period254.52169.37228.81304.7257.65
Minority Interest-12.51-5.33-7.90-1.49-3.32
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates242.01164.04220.91303.2354.33
      
Equity Share Capital100.47100.47100.47100.47100.47
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.411.692.203.030.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.411.692.203.030.54
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.411.632.203.020.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.411.632.203.020.54
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.168.9011.4614.1818.20
PBTE Margin (%)10.427.9510.4412.5117.51
PBT Margin (%)10.427.9510.4413.273.04
PAT Margin (%)7.645.837.279.351.70
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.265.647.029.301.60