Search Company
ISIN No INE245A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 102 BV (Rs.) 56.42 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 27/07/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 60 EPS (Rs.) 9.16 P/E (X) 8.55
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 21,178.38 P/BV (X) 1.39 Div Yield (%) 1.66 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)27047.7427047.7427046.2927046.2523730.72
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital270.50270.50270.48270.48237.29
Total Share Capital270.50270.50270.48270.48237.29
      
Reserves and Surplus14989.7012944.0511362.9014040.1112154.96
Total Reserves and Surplus14989.7012944.0511362.9014040.1112154.96
Total Shareholders Funds15260.2013214.5511633.3814310.5912392.25
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities1500.001500.001500.001500.001500.00
Government/Other Grants0.000.000.008.308.82
Minority Interest2015.291868.991749.812492.592273.31
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings22356.3125142.9622413.8832618.3830469.94
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]516.561751.142096.861401.371137.88
Other Long Term Liabilities3828.093668.903651.311079.12974.57
Long Term Provisions300.00270.68243.53921.38914.77
Total Non-Current Liabilities27000.9630833.6828405.5836020.2533497.16
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings18827.2816279.7914588.914586.564706.78
Trade Payables5609.825529.004401.365235.424574.00
Other Current Liabilities13330.2913487.097518.2410518.6711545.58
Short Term Provisions193.44207.69262.43770.47900.36
Total Current Liabilities37960.8335503.5726770.9421111.1221726.72
      
Total Capital And Liabilities83737.2882920.7970059.7175442.8571398.26
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets43256.6743235.4236103.4137748.1436795.04
Intangible Assets1583.081705.80307.34365.20266.52
Capital Work-In-Progress1652.601923.241134.163571.733298.07
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00254.68210.7578.7590.60
Fixed Assets46492.3547119.1437755.6641763.8240450.23
Goodwill On Consolidation1641.571653.575.546625.766332.04
Non-Current Investments11992.7710775.2311446.832732.572678.72
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]83.2491.533.205.8514.96
Long Term Loans And Advances76.4877.16390.371776.011529.35
Other Non-Current Assets2775.823378.663339.627622.487032.08
Total Non-Current Assets63062.2363095.2952941.2260526.4958037.38
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments436.161097.78335.95605.57340.54
Inventories1623.081599.561373.401844.172073.27
Trade Receivables2788.933832.123540.245563.954542.61
Cash And Cash Equivalents1185.78954.30663.161500.851555.01
Short Term Loans And Advances720.67655.44410.273569.833326.70
OtherCurrentAssets13920.4311686.3010795.471831.991522.75
Total Current Assets20675.0519825.5017118.4914916.3613360.88
      
Total Assets83737.2882920.7970059.7175442.8571398.26
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities5695.116949.9212471.1512142.7010463.18
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital1.131.131.131.131.13
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value92.39204.07374.43975.46768.09
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value788.721075.071384.002258.622195.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.0032.6624.350.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value436.161065.12311.60605.57340.54