Search Company
ISIN No INE323B01016 52Wk High (Rs.) 36 BV (Rs.) 54.97 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 27/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 12 EPS (Rs.) 10.25 P/E (X) 1.57
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 39.08 P/BV (X) 0.29 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)242.71242.71242.71242.71212.71
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital24.9224.9224.9224.9221.92
Total Share Capital24.9224.9224.9224.9221.92
      
Reserves and Surplus109.1382.4974.9956.0644.46
Total Reserves and Surplus109.1382.4974.9956.0644.46
Total Shareholders Funds134.06107.4199.9180.9866.38
Minority Interest56.8658.0259.510.000.01
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings11.0214.1915.120.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities0.120.110.120.000.00
Long Term Provisions1.001.100.790.020.01
Total Non-Current Liabilities12.1415.4116.030.020.01
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings8.0714.7524.100.607.56
Trade Payables3.662.191.480.090.01
Other Current Liabilities28.1020.1536.660.150.06
Short Term Provisions0.830.311.390.090.07
Total Current Liabilities40.6737.4163.640.927.69
      
Total Capital And Liabilities243.72218.24239.0981.9274.09
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets36.5634.7035.250.000.60
Intangible Assets0.500.330.210.000.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.001.750.050.000.00
Fixed Assets37.0636.7835.520.000.60
Goodwill On Consolidation0.290.290.260.000.00
Non-Current Investments45.9446.5347.0876.8271.08
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.800.990.470.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances6.487.1310.070.800.00
Other Non-Current Assets6.094.552.780.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets97.6696.2796.1977.6271.68
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories13.4410.6830.100.370.66
Trade Receivables21.7122.1836.710.010.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents28.5922.287.600.280.29
Short Term Loans And Advances72.5460.8553.171.950.81
OtherCurrentAssets9.785.9915.321.690.66
Total Current Assets146.06121.97142.904.302.41
      
Total Assets243.72218.24239.0981.9274.09
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities167.0173.0069.7627.5025.50
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.004.2013.590.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value30.4632.9942.8830.1513.10