Search Company
ISIN No INE192B01031 52Wk High (Rs.) 78 BV (Rs.) 25.93 FV (Rs.) 1.00
Bookclosure 29/06/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 46 EPS (Rs.) 3.83 P/E (X) 15.80
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 6,083.61 P/BV (X) 2.33 Div Yield (%) 1.07 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)10047.2510047.2410047.241004.601003.47
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital100.47100.47100.47100.46100.35
Total Share Capital100.47100.47100.47100.46100.35
      
Reserves and Surplus2505.202296.681869.581331.391009.29
Total Reserves and Surplus2505.202296.681869.581331.391009.29
Total Shareholders Funds2605.672397.151970.051431.851109.64
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.000.000.05
Minority Interest46.7035.5341.2037.8231.61
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings1702.852016.021792.201594.631679.48
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]174.48216.78132.7664.0743.43
Other Long Term Liabilities224.21233.16191.011.1059.96
Long Term Provisions2.342.192.14100.8995.38
Total Non-Current Liabilities2103.872468.152118.111760.701878.24
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings1257.961172.081353.261003.421134.88
Trade Payables644.65751.73665.23691.02614.44
Other Current Liabilities542.55418.54400.63677.33355.92
Short Term Provisions23.4685.150.6593.2043.63
Total Current Liabilities2468.612427.492419.762464.972148.87
      
Total Capital And Liabilities7224.867328.326549.125695.335168.40
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets3252.863501.113155.912444.181839.51
Intangible Assets28.3913.8111.654.315.12
Capital Work-In-Progress82.8756.35183.20156.42532.41
Fixed Assets3364.123571.273350.762604.912377.03
Goodwill On Consolidation178.63174.12180.86178.51183.86
Non-Current Investments27.762.883.861.5047.33
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]37.8770.2273.040.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.490.370.66137.74123.22
Other Non-Current Assets105.2180.27142.3516.97102.17
Total Non-Current Assets3714.083899.123751.532939.632833.61
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments100.48122.8624.65140.4964.14
Inventories1305.381281.001104.641100.631009.44
Trade Receivables930.99960.06849.90446.70411.71
Cash And Cash Equivalents165.63162.81124.30325.23233.22
Short Term Loans And Advances0.580.630.44609.66414.41
OtherCurrentAssets1007.73901.84693.65132.99201.89
Total Current Assets3510.783429.202797.582755.702334.79
      
Total Assets7224.867328.326549.125695.335168.40
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities62.2962.96352.32716.46515.30
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value1.712.242.760.970.22
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value26.060.641.100.9446.77
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value80.99104.327.7396.9765.71
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value19.4818.5416.9345.970.00