Search Company
ISIN No INE837H01020 52Wk High (Rs.) 324 BV (Rs.) 50.08 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 14/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 184 EPS (Rs.) 8.07 P/E (X) 25.27
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 2,275.40 P/BV (X) 4.07 Div Yield (%) 0.04 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)223.26223.26217.70217.70217.66
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital22.3322.3321.7721.7721.77
Total Share Capital22.3322.3321.7721.7721.77
      
Reserves and Surplus536.76441.72256.32190.21145.67
Total Reserves and Surplus536.76441.72256.32190.21145.67
Total Shareholders Funds559.08464.05278.09211.98167.43
Minority Interest22.6021.145.354.453.63
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings19.8419.4938.7554.0087.92
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]26.1218.2717.3914.7714.49
Long Term Provisions1.120.790.180.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities47.0838.5556.3268.77102.40
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings37.8126.5429.6323.6539.07
Trade Payables17.4711.0112.3411.6910.49
Other Current Liabilities44.3724.9558.4782.6359.70
Short Term Provisions3.242.7610.3212.7423.36
Total Current Liabilities102.8965.26110.76130.71132.61
      
Total Capital And Liabilities731.64589.00450.52415.91406.07
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets166.66166.36114.37111.10114.93
Intangible Assets66.2127.010.050.010.01
Capital Work-In-Progress2.661.501.845.332.40
Intangible Assets Under Development7.886.555.063.820.00
Fixed Assets243.41201.42121.32120.26117.34
Goodwill On Consolidation258.42227.99171.04171.04171.04
Non-Current Investments0.060.060.060.060.06
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4.246.340.204.368.48
Long Term Loans And Advances2.242.2918.0416.037.80
Other Non-Current Assets7.747.930.130.049.31
Total Non-Current Assets516.12446.02310.80311.79314.03
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories75.5768.4860.4952.6349.93
Trade Receivables58.5949.8241.8037.0432.38
Cash And Cash Equivalents61.427.8726.314.342.65
Short Term Loans And Advances2.093.274.479.386.36
OtherCurrentAssets17.8413.546.650.720.72
Total Current Assets215.53142.98139.72104.1192.04
      
Total Assets731.64589.00450.52415.91406.07
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities30.4526.0122.6143.8460.20
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital10.3710.3710.3710.3710.37
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.060.060.010.010.01