Search Company
ISIN No INE090A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 375 BV (Rs.) 167.11 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 12/09/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 257 EPS (Rs.) 11.98 P/E (X) 29.88
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 230,440.67 P/BV (X) 2.14 Div Yield (%) 0.64 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Annual Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills43252.8242080.3741550.9038059.7133720.88
Income on Investment16125.6215456.0714324.4715131.7314244.83
Int. on balances With RBI810.41623.00303.96366.16427.70
Others1973.502780.543114.381406.401085.83
Total Interest Earned62162.3560939.9859293.7154964.0049479.24
Other Income56806.7552457.6542102.1435252.2330084.61
Total Income118969.10113397.63101395.8590216.2379563.85
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended34262.0534835.8333996.4732318.1529710.61
Employee Cost8333.537893.266912.296568.325968.79
Other Expenses47422.1040276.7133877.2728454.3924697.56
Total Expenses90017.6883005.8074786.0367340.8660376.96
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies28951.4230391.8326609.8222875.3719186.89
Provisions And Contingencies17972.9616582.488705.414536.342900.26
Exceptional Items0.000.00-3600.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax10978.4613809.3514304.4118339.0316286.63
Tax1878.922469.023377.525396.734609.51
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities9099.5411340.3310926.8912942.3011677.12
Net Profit/Loss For the Period9099.5411340.3310926.8912942.3011677.12
Minority Interest-1387.35-1151.950.00-695.430.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.00-746.930.00-635.75
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates7712.1910188.3810179.9612246.8711041.37
      
Equity Share Capital1285.811165.111163.171159.661155.04
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves106310.68100395.5290123.3783537.4475268.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.0217.5117.5321.1795.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.8917.4317.4120.9495.14
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.0217.5117.5321.1795.65
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.8917.4317.4120.9495.14
      
OPBPC Margin (%)46.5749.8744.8741.6138.77
PBT Margin (%)17.6622.6624.1233.3632.91
PAT Margin (%)14.6318.6018.4223.5423.60
PAT After MI And SoA Margin (%)12.4016.7117.1622.2822.31