Search Company
ISIN No INE797A01021 52Wk High (Rs.) 0 BV (Rs.) 70.90 FV (Rs.) 2.00
Bookclosure 23/03/2016 52Wk Low (Rs.) 0 EPS (Rs.) 15.75 P/E (X) 16.64
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 1,754.05 P/BV (X) 3.70 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Annual Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Net Sales/Income from operations1226.871105.301095.451020.36807.89
Other Operating Income6.590.
Total Income From Operations1233.461105.301095.451020.36807.89
Employees Cost826.42755.17684.56653.02538.97
Other Expenses230.57220.08284.67218.85154.23
Total Expenses1088.721005.521003.79904.81720.16
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax144.7499.7891.66115.5587.72
Other Income49.0919.5013.7111.8316.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax193.83119.28105.37127.38104.01
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax189.70115.95101.89123.83101.53
Exceptional Items0.
P/L Before Tax189.70115.95101.89124.44101.53
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities130.5576.7463.1086.7673.71
Net Profit/Loss For the Period130.5576.7463.1086.7673.33
Minority Interest-25.20-21.58-16.87-18.01-14.17
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates105.3555.1646.2368.7559.16
Equity Share Capital13.0112.8912.7012.6112.53
Reserves And Surplus461.13394.93322.56250.03174.02
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.288.627.3110.959.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.018.457.1810.789.39
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 16.288.627.3110.959.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 16.018.457.1810.789.39
PBITOE Margin (%)11.739.028.3611.3210.85
PBTE Margin (%)15.3710.499.3012.1312.56
PBT Margin (%)15.3710.499.3012.1912.56
PAT Margin (%)8.544.994.226.737.32
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.544.994.226.737.32