Search Company
ISIN No INE369A01029 52Wk High (Rs.) 1922 BV (Rs.) 388.22 FV (Rs.) 5.00
Bookclosure 09/08/2018 52Wk Low (Rs.) 399 EPS (Rs.) 53.82 P/E (X) 31.47
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 2,325.08 P/BV (X) 4.36 Div Yield (%) 0.74 Mkt Lot 1
You can view Consolidated Annual Results for the last 5 years.
( ₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations598.77461.44442.95476.13409.79
Other Operating Income0.000.005.185.637.12
Total Income From Operations598.77461.44448.13481.76416.92
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials270.09226.09217.94247.29230.74
Purchase of Traded Goods6.698.919.159.778.88
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-5.379.584.67-9.61-1.13
Employees Cost74.3866.5758.5961.6855.22
Depreciation15.2314.3115.3914.7011.03
Other Expenses130.30109.1096.13100.5683.99
Total Expenses491.33434.57401.86424.38388.73
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax107.4426.8746.2757.3828.19
Other Income5.309.783.777.545.18
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax112.7436.6550.0464.9233.37
Interest5.8211.4812.5413.9212.22
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax106.9325.1737.4951.0021.15
Exceptional Items0.0049.060.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax106.9374.2437.4951.0021.15
Tax33.0310.9111.449.823.16
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities73.8963.3326.0541.1817.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period73.8963.3326.0541.1817.99
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates73.8963.3326.0441.1817.99
      
Equity Share Capital6.296.296.455.955.45
Reserves And Surplus526.19403.63204.15178.51143.27
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)58.7850.2020.7336.7716.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.)58.7850.2020.7334.3316.46
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 58.7850.2020.7336.7716.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 58.7850.2020.7334.3316.46
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.945.8210.3211.916.76
PBTE Margin (%)17.855.458.3610.585.07
PBT Margin (%)17.8516.088.3610.585.07
PAT Margin (%)12.3413.725.818.544.31
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)12.3413.725.818.544.31